Privacy Statement

Our privacy statement provides you with details of the information that the Worcestershire.Business.Central. collects and uses about you.

We will record personal information if you:

· subscribe to, apply for, or receive services that require personal information

· contact us and leave your details for us to respond

In many normal circumstances we will ask your consent to use your personal information. However, there are some situations where the law requires us to use information without your consent.

Where services are not provided directly by the Worcestershire.Business.Central. it may be necessary to pass your personal data to organisations contracted to provide those services. These organisations will be authorised to act for the Worcestershire.Business.Central., and must also comply with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Cookies

We employ cookie technology to help log visitors to our web site. Cookies are pieces of data that are often created when you visit a website, and which are stored in the cookie directory of your computer. A number of cookies are created when you visit the business-central.co.uk website. The cookies do not contain any personal information about you, and they cannot be used to identify an individual user.

You can set your browser not to accept cookies. If you do not know how to do this, contact us, giving details on the type of browser you are using, and we will do our best to help. Please note that if you do set your browser not to accept cookies many of the enhanced features may not work correctly. More information on the cookies we use online can be found on our cookies page.

Log Files

When you visit this website we collect web statistics concerning your visit, which are stored in a log file. Log files allow us to record visitors’ use of the site. The web teams use Google Analytics to record visitors’ use of the site and use this information to make changes to the layout of the website and to the information in it. Log files do not contain any personal information and they are not used to identify any individual patterns of use of the site.

This statement only covers websites maintained by us, Worcestershire.Business.Central., and does not cover other web sites linked from our site.

This statement was last updated 9 September 2014.

Get in touch

Call our team today on

01905 677 888

Or E-mail our team today

info@business-central.co.uk